KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Buy with confidence, you are covered with a 30 days money back guarantee (some exceptions apply)
 

CyberView LCD Rack Console 1U 19 inch with 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch Cherry Keyboard Trackball and DVI Video Connector

CyberView LCD Rack Console 1U 19 inch with 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch Cherry Keyboard Trackball and DVI Video Connector
This product has been phased out, please call us for an alternative
 
Item #: KM-4464  |  Mfg #:RKP119C-U3201-DVI Availability: Phased Out
Ships: Phased Out Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
CyberView LCD Rack Console 1U 19 inch with 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch Cherry Keyboard Trackball and DVI Video Connector   $1,822.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
CyberView RKP119 Series
Drawer Specifications:
  • Please note: This rack drawer is similar to RKP119C-U3201 with the addition of a DVI Video Connector. 
  • 1U Rackmount Drawer
  • 19 inch Samsung Class A LCD 
  • Slide Rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing.
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball
  • All rackmount hardware included
Keyboard Specifications:
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball

RKP119 LCD Drawer Technical Specifications:

 Form Factor         1U Rack Mounting on slide-out rails 
 LCD Manufacturer                 Samsung
 Diagonal Size         19 inch TFT
 Maximum Resolution 1280 X 1024
 Brightness  (CD/m2)       300
 Color support 16.2 million colors        
 Contrast Ration 700:1
 Viewing Angle (H/V) 150 degrees x 135 degrees
 Display Area (mm) 337 X 270
 Response Time  2 milliseconds
 VGA Signal Input Analog RGB, 0.7Vp-p
 Sync. Type Seperate H/V, composite, SOG
 Resolutions

 640 X 350, 70Hz
 720 X 400, 70Hz
 640 X 480, 60/72/75 Hz
 800 X 600, 60/70/72/75Hz
 1024 X 768, 60/70/75Hz
 1152 X 864, 60/70Hz
 1280 X 1024, 60/70/75Hz

 Plug & Play DDC EDID 1.3
 Console Port (combo)

 3-in-1 DB-15 Connector for VGA , keyboard, mouse
 Supports USB or PS/2 for server or a KVM Switch

 Power Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50/60Hz
 Power Consumption Maximum 40 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
 Compatibility Multi-platform - Mix PCs, SUNs, IBMs, HPs and Dells
 Regulation Approval FCC, CE
 Operation 0 to 50 C degrees
 Storage - 5 to 65 C Degrees 
 Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90%, non-condensing
 Shock 10G Acceleration (11ms duration) 
 Vibration 5 - 500Hz 1G RMS radom vibration 

32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch Specifications:

  • Control up to 32 servers using the LCD Rack Console Drawer.
  • Supports PC, MAC, Sun and USB

  • Dual Power with Failover

  • Locate servers up to 130ft from the Switch and connect using CAT5 cables (interface module - dongles required) 

  • Local Console is USB Keyboard, USB Mouse and VGA Monitor. 
  • Resolution: up to 1600 X 1200
  • Video Bandwidth: 200Mhz 
  • On-Screen Display Support:
    Port Name: up to 10 charcters long
    Port Select: Front Membrane, Hot Key and On Screen Menu
    Security: Supports 8 Charcter Password
    Auto Scan: 5 - 99 Seconds

  • Cascadable: You can cascade this switch up to 256 servers.
  • Power input: 100 or 240 VAC AC
  • Regulatory Approval: FCC, CE
  • Operating temp: 0 - 50 C
  • Storage: - 10 - 60 C
  • Relative humidity: 90%, non-condensing
  • Shock: 50G peak acceleration
  • Vibration: 58 - 100 Hz / 0.98G 
  • Dimensions: 17.4 X 7.1 X 1.73 ( W X D X H)



What's Included
  • CyberView LCD Rack Console 1U 19 inch with 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch, Cherry Keyboard & Trackball with DVI Input
  • 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch
  • User Manual
  • Mounting Hardware


  • Shop by Brand
    Adder APC Aten
    Avocent Belkin Black Box
    C2G CyberView DataProbe
    Gefen Icron Iogear
    Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
    NTI Rose Rose
    Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
    TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
    Startech
    Customer Service & Policy
    Customer Central
    Order Status
    Shipping Policy & Rates
    International Shipping
    Canadian Shipping
    Military Post Shipping
    Payments Accepted
    Return Policy
    KVMs.com
    PO Box 669875
    Marietta, GA 30066
    USA
    Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
    International: 1 (678) 403 4500
    Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
    Site Security
    Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use