KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Buy with confidence, you are covered with a 30 days money back guarantee (some exceptions apply)
 

NTI ST-FODVIDD-LC Xtendex DVID Fiber Cable Dual Link Extender 300ft

NTI ST-FODVIDD-LC Xtendex DVID Fiber Cable Dual Link Extender 300ft
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-39123  |  Mfg #:ST-FODVIDD-LC Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NTI Xtendex DVID Fiber Optic Cable Dual Link Extender 300ft
NTI ST-FODVIDD-LC Xtendex DVID Fiber Cable Dual Link Extender 300ft   $868.00
Second: To connect the transmitter and reciever, you need two Fiber Optic cables ....
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-20M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 20M   $180.00
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-30M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 30M   $220.00
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-40M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 40M   $260.00
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-50M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 50M   $300.00
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-100M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 100M   $499.00
NTI FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-300M Fiber Patch Cable LC LC 300M   $1,200.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
DVI Video ExtenderNTI XTENDEX
NTI DVI Video ExtenderVideo Extender
  • Supports single link and dual link by selectable function switcher.
  • Supports 2560x1600 QXGA resolution for dual link devices.
  • Supports 1920x1200 WUXGA resolution for single link devices.
  • Transmits DVI-D signal over 7-strand multimode LC fiber optic cable.
  • Supports two DDC modes.
  • Real mode: Uses one CAT5 cable for DDC.
  • Emulation: pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID (extended display identification data) information.
  • Corresponds to TMDS signal.

The XTENDEX DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends a digital flat panel display up to 330 feet away from a DVI-D dual link video source using fiber optic cable. Each DVI optical extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a computer and a receiver that connects to a monitor.

Connectors (Transmitter and Receiver)
  • One male DVI-D dual link connector
  • One female RJ45 connector
  • Eight duplex LC connectors.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in): 7.1x3.5x1.2 (each - local and remote unit)
Warranty
  • Two years
Power
  • 110 to 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
  • Power consumption: 1.5W (each - local and remote unit)
Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C).
  • Storage Temperature: -4°F to 158°F (-20°C to 70°C).
Cables
  • Use two FIBER-2D-LCLC-50-xxM (2 duplex LC 50-micron) multimode fiber optic cables to extend the receiver from the transmitter up to 330 feet (not included).
  • Use one CAT5 cable connected between the transmitter and receiver for DDC (not included).



What's Included
  • NTI DVI D Fiber Optic Cable Dual Link Extender 300ft
  • Power Supply
  • User Manual
  • Warranty Card
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use