KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We match competitor's prices .... just give us a call at 1 800 586 7948
 

ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Pair

ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Pair
Our Price:     $950.00         
Item #: KM-4507  |  Mfg #:USB-000001-SC Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Pair
ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Pair $950.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Fiber Optic USB ExtenderUSB Extender
ThinkLogical Fiber Optic USB ExtenderUSB Extender 4 Port
ThinkLogical USB Extender
  • Extend a USB 1.1 port up to 1000 meters (3280 ft) using 2 strands of multi mode fiber optic cables (with SC connector).
  • Get four USB ports on receiver.
  • Transmitter and Receiver included.
  • Supports USB 1.1 (low-speed 1.5 Mbps or full-speed 12Mbps).
  • Extends USB 1.1 connections up to 1000 meters.
  • Installation is true plug and play, no adjustments are necessary, no drivers required.
  • Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac-OS, Linux and Sun.
  • Number of devices can be increased using standard USB hubs.
  • Uses standard duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable.
  • LEDs provide link performance status.
  • Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac-OS, Linux and Sun.
  • LEDs provide link performance status.
  • Important Note: This product is for sale in the USA Only.

The following Technical Specifications apply to all Thinklogical USB 1.1 series of fiber extenders.

 Supply Voltage +5.0 VDC
 Operating Temperature 0 degrees - 50 degrees C
 Humidity 5-95%
 USB Cable from Computer 6 foot (supplied)
 Connectors Receiver: USB-A(4), ST/SC fiber connector (2), 2.5mm power connector
 Transmitter: USB-B(1), ST/SC fiber connector (2), 2.5mm power connector
 Optical Cable Duplex Multi Mode fiber 50 or 62.5 micron (available, not supplied)
 Distance Range Up to 1000 meters (3280 ft)
 DC Power Adapter AC universal input 90-264 volts (2 supplied)
 Physical Dimensions and Weight Height: 1.125" (2.85cm)
 Width: 6.625" (16.82cm)
 Depth: 4.625" (11.75cm)
 Weight: 2 lbs
 Power Consumption 3 watts per unit
 Warranty 12 months from date of shipment
 Extended warranties available




What's Included
  • ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Transmitter.
  • ThinkLogical SC Fiber USB Extender Receiver.
  • Power Supply.
  • Warranty Card.
  • User Manual.
  • USB Cable.


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use