KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Free UPS Ground Shipping on all orders over $ 50.00 (US 48 states only)
 

Gefen HDMI 1.3 Extreme Fiber Optic Cables 150ft

Gefen HDMI 1.3 Extreme Fiber Optic Cables 150ft
Our Price:     $711.00         
Item #: KM-14914  |  Mfg #:CAB-HDMIX1.3-150MM Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Gefen HDMI Extreme Fiber Optic Cables 150ft
Gefen HDMI 1.3 Extreme Fiber Optic Cables 150ft $711.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
150 Foot HDMI CableGefen HDMI Video Extender
Fiber Optic HDMI CableHDMI Male Male Cable
Fiber Optic HDMI Video ExtenderHDMI Video Cable
Gefen Fiber Optic HDMI CableHDMI Video Extender
Gefen Fiber Optic HDMI ExtenderVideo Cable
Gefen HDMI CableVideo Extender
HDMI Extreme - Fiber Optic Based HDMI 1.3 Cables

These Fiber Optic based cables exceed the performance of copper and silver cables. HDMI Extreme is an integrated HDMI cable solution which includes fiber optic cable and electro-optical components built into the HDMI connector at the endpoints. This cable requires a clearance of 1.42"(36mm) wide conduit. The lengths available are 50, 66, 100, 166 and 330 feet. These cables are HDCP compliant.

A single power supply is included for use on the display end of the cable in case the video source signal is too weak to power the entire extension distance.

HDMI 1.3 Features:

  • Lip Sync Pass Through
  • 225 MHz (up to 12 bit YUV 444 supported @ 1080p)
  • Deep Color Supported (XV Color Supported)
  • Dolby TrueHD & DTS Master Supported
  • CEC Source Switching Enabled

HDTV Resolutions Supported:
HDMI Extreme Cables support HDMI 1.3 resolutions up to 1080p.

Computer Resolutions Supported:HDMI Extreme Cables support resolutions up to 1920x1200

HDMI Extreme Fiber Optic Cables are not designed for permanent in-wall installation. Please use the Gefen HD 1000 Extender for permanent in-wall installation.



What's Included
  • Gefen HDMI Extreme Fiber Optic Cable 150ft.
  • Power Supply.


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use