KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We ship to any destination in the world
 

CTG TruLink 2 Port USB Micro KVM Switch with Audio and Cables

CTG TruLink 2 Port USB Micro KVM Switch with Audio and Cables
Our Price:     $58.00         
Item #: KM-42378  |  Mfg #:52043 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the CTG TruLink 2 Port USB Micro KVM Switch with Audio and Cables
CTG TruLink 2 Port USB Micro KVM Switch with Audio and Cables   $58.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
2 Port Audio KVM Switch2 Port USB KVM Switch with CableC2G USB KVM Switch
2 Port KVM SwitchC2G 2 Port KVM SwitchKVM Switch with Cables
2 Port KVM Switch with CableC2G 2 Port USB KVM SwitchUSB KVM Switch
2 Port USB KVM Switch
  • Easy to install - no software required, simply connecting cables to the computers is all it takes
  • Easy to operate - PC selection via hotkey and auto scan function to monitor computer operation
  • Compact design saves space; all necessary cables are built-in so there is nothing more to buy and no cables to lose
  • Built-in 3.5mm speaker jacks support audio for multimedia applications
  • Supports 4 and 5 button mice and scrolling wheel on most mice (a mouse driver installed with the operating system is required for the 4th and 5th button functions)
  • Hot pluggable - add or remove connected PCs for maintenance without powering down
  • LED display for easy status monitoring
  • Caps Lock, Num Lock, and Scroll Lock states are saved and restored when switching
  • Keyboard and mouse emulation for error free PC booting
  • Superior video quality - up to 2048 x 1536; DDC2B
  • Supports Windows 98SE or higher, Mac OS 8.6 or higher, Sun Solaris 8 or higher, and Linux RedHat 7.1 or higher
  • Connectors:
  • Input connectors on the 2-Port USB Micro KVM
  • HD15 female for monitor
  • (2) USB female for keyboard and mouse
  • (1) 3.5mm female for optional speakers
  • Cable connectors to each PC
  • HD15 male to video card
  • (2) USB male for keyboard and mouse
  • (1) 3.5mm male to sound card for optional speakers
  • System Requirements:
  • VGA monitor
  • VGA video card
  • USB keyboard and mouse or USB keyboard and mouse combination
  • Operating system: 98/98SE/2000/ME/XP/NT, Netware, Unix, Linux, Sun Solaris, MAC O.S 8.6 or later version 

Take control of two PCs and free your desktop from clutter with the 2-Port VGA and USB Micro KVM with Audio from Cables To Go. This powerful, compact KVM solution provides everything you need to control two PCs from a single USB keyboard, monitor, USB mouse, and speaker set. Fully integrated, single-jacket, six foot cables attach to your PCs to eliminate tangles and provide a neat, clean appearance. The small footprint of the switch makes it perfect for desktop applications.

The 2-Port VGA and USB Micro KVM is small in size but provides big box functionality. It supports video resolutions up to 2048 x 1536 while providing full keyboard and mouse emulation to prevent system lock-ups. With no software required, installation is hassle free; simply connect the cables and power up! Hot key functionality enables you to switch from PC to PC without ever taking your hands off your keyboard. The KVM's LEDs clearly indicate which system is selected.



Product Specifications

Warranty: 3 years
Color: Grey
Size: 3.5 (W) x4.5 (L) x1.5 (H) in
Mfr: Cables To Go
Weight: 1.53lbs



What's Included
  • CTG TruLink 2 Port USB Micro KVM Switch with Audio and Cables
  • Two 6ft USB KVM Cables
  • User Manual
  • Registration Card


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use