KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Buy with confidence, you are covered with a 30 days money back guarantee (some exceptions apply)
 

NTI ST-C5DVI-150 Xtendex CAT5 DVI Extender 150ft

NTI ST-C5DVI-150 Xtendex CAT5 DVI Extender 150ft
Our Price:     $552.00         
Item #: KM-39078  |  Mfg #:ST-C5DVI-150 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NTI Xtendex CAT5 DVI Extender 150ft
NTI ST-C5DVI-150 Xtendex CAT5 DVI Extender 150ft   $552.00
Second: To connect the transmitter and reciever, you need a CAT5 cable .....
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
CAT5 DVI Video ExtenderNTI DVI Video ExtenderNTI XTENDEX
DVI Video ExtenderNTI Video ExtenderVideo Extender
NTI CAT5 Video ExtenderNTI Video Extension
  • Transmits single link DVI-D signal over two CAT5/5e/6 cables.
  • Extends high digital resolution up to 1920x1200.
  • Sharpest and clearest video quality over CAT5 of any manufacturer.
  • Supports local and remote DVI monitors.
  • Compatible with DDWG DVI standard.
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Supports the DDC2B protocol.
  • Built-in surge protection.
  • Only one power supply is necessary to power both the local and remote units.

The XTENDEXT DVI Extender transmits digital DVI video up to 150 feet away from a DVI source using two CAT5/5e/6 cables. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to a DVI source and also supplies video to a local monitor, and a remote unit that connects to a monitor.

Local Unit
  • Host Connection
    • Supports computers and video devices with single link digital DVI output.
    • Female DVI-I dual link connector for computer connection.
  • Local Access
    • Crisp and clear 1920x1200 video resolution.
    • Single link DVI-D signal.
    • Female DVI-I dual link connector for local monitor.
Remote Unit
  • Crisp and clear 1024x768 resolution at 150 feet; higher resolution supported at shorter distances.
  • Single link DVI-D signal.
  • Female DVI-I dual link connector for remote monitor.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in): 3.5x3.1x1.1

Power
  • Local unit: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
  • Remote unit: powered from local unit through CAT5/5e/6 cable.
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C).
  • Storage temperature: -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 17 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Regulatory Approvals
  • RoHS
Cables
  • 2-meter male-to-male single link DVI-D cable included.
  • Use CAT5/5e/6 UTP straight through cable for TIA/EIA-568B wiring terminated with standard RJ45 connectors (not included).
Warranty
  • Two years.




What's Included
  • NTI CAT5 DVI Extender
  • Power Supply
  • User Manual
  • Warranty Card


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use