KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We accept Visa, Master Card, American Express, Discover, PO and Wire Transfer
 

Black Box ServSwitch Wizard ACU5002A CATx USB KVM Extender

Black Box ServSwitch Wizard ACU5002A CATx USB KVM Extender
Our Price:     $399.00         
Item #: KM-17135  |  Mfg #:ACU5002A Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order Black Box ServSwitch Wizard Low CATx USB KVM Extender
Black Box ServSwitch Wizard ACU5002A CATx USB KVM Extender   $399.00
You may also order this extender in a PS2 version
Black Box ACU5001A ServSwitch Wizard Low CATx KVM Extender   $395.00
You may order other Black Box KVM Extenders
Black Box ServSwitch Wizard SRX ACU5051A CATx USB KVM Extender   $549.00
Black Box ACU5010A ServSwitch Wizard CATx KVM Extender Kit   $593.00
Black Box ACU5112A ServSwitch Wizard CATx KVM Extender Kit   $741.00
Black Box ACU5114A ServSwitch Wizard Dual Access CATx KVM Extender   $737.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderBlack Box KVM ExtenderCATx KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 USB KVM ExtenderCAT5 USB KVM ExtenderCATx USB KVM Extender
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderCAT6 USB KVM ExtenderUSB KVM Extender
  • Extend USB Keyboard, USB Mouse and VGA Monitor up to 328ft using a single CATx cable (CAT5, 5e, 6). Transmitter and receiver included.
  • Provide 1600 x 1200 resolution up to 328 feet (100 m).
  • Provide 1900 x 1440 resolution at up to 164 feet (50 m).
  • Perfect for short-haul extension applications over CATx cable.
  • Compatible with a wide range of operating systems: Windows, DOS, Linux, UNIX, BSD, Sun OS, Solaris, Mac, NetWarer, and more!
  • Fully support DDC for automatic video setup plus USB emulation, ensuring maximum compatibility with Sun and Mac computers.
  • You get top-flight video performance. Enjoy resolutions of 1600 x 1200 up to 328 feet (100 m) and 1900 x 1440 up to 164 feet (50 m). These Wizard Extender Kits feature built-in skew compensation and emulated DDC so your computer's high-performance video card can be used at high resolutions.
  • Features brightness correction to ensure clear and bright images.
  • You can use the extender kits with flat-screen and CRT-style monitors.
  • SPECIFICATIONS:

    Distance (Maximum) - 328 feet (100 m)
    Operating Temperature - 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C)
    CE Approval - Yes
    Connectors - Local module: Interconnect: (1) RJ-45; Keyboard and mouse: (1) USB Type A F; Video: (1) HD15 F;
    Remote module: Interconnect: (1) RJ-45; Keyboard and mouse: (2) 6-pin mini DIN F; Video: (1) HD15 F; Power: (1) 2.5-mm jack
    Power - 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz, autosensing, external
    Size - 1"H x 1.8"W x 2.4"D (2.5 x 4.6 x 6.4 cm)






What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch Wizard Low CATx USB Extender Transmitter.
  • Black Box ServSwitch Wizard Low CATx USB Extender Receiver.
  • Power Supply.
  • User Manual
  • Warranty Card


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use