KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Cannot find what you looking for? Talk to our experts 1 800 586 7948
 

NTI ST-C5KVMA-600 XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 600ft

NTI ST-C5KVMA-600 XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 600ft
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-8263  |  Mfg #:ST-C5KVMA-600 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NTI XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 600ft
NTI ST-C5KVMA-600 XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 600ft   $398.00
Second: To connect the transmitter and reciever, you need a CAT5 cable .....
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
You may also order extender without audio or with serial
NTI ST-C5KVM-600 XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender 600ft   $360.00
NTI ST-C5KVMRS-600 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender with Serial 600ft   $398.00
NTI ST-C5KVM2A-1000S XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 1000ft   $686.00
You may also order this extender with distances of 300 or 1000ft
NTI ST-C5KVMA-300 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft   $312.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Audio KVM ExtenderNTI CAT5 KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM ExtenderNTI KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with AudioNTI XTENDEX
CAT5 PS2 KVM ExtenderPS2 KVM Extender
KVM Extender


  • The XTENDEXT KVM extender provides local and remote KVM (PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse and VGA monitor) access to a PC or NTI KVM switch up to 600 feet using CAT5/5e/6 UTP cable.
  • Supports stereo audio
  • Supports two users: one local and one remote.
  • Local unit provides local KVM access.
  • Allows local and remote access to network servers.
  • Built-in surge protection
  • Keep-alive keboard/mouse emulation for flawless operation.
  • Use in-house CAT5 wiring to locate a keyboard, monitor and mouse remotely.

Stereo Audio

  • Frequency response: 20 Hz to 20 kHz, +/-1 dB.
  • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 76 dBA.
  • Total Harmonic Distortion and Noise (THD+N): 0.017%.
  • Stereo crosstalk: -70 dB.
  • Input impedance: 10k Ohms.
  • Line level output; supports multimedia speakers.
  • Maximum I/O levels: 3.1Vp-p (line level).

Local Unit

Host Connection

  • Supports a PC, SUN FireT V20z, or NTI Switch.
  • Male 15-pin HD/male 6-pin miniDIN connectors for PC or NTI KVM switch.
  • 3.5mm stereo audio connection

Local Access

  • Crisp and clear 1920x1440 video resolution.
  • Female 15-pin HD connector.
  • Female 6-pin miniDIN connectors.
  • Compatible with Japanese keyboard layout.
  • NTI recommends using identical keyboards and mice at local and remote units.

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C).
  • Storage temperature: -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 17 to 90% non-condensing RH.

Power

  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.

Dimensions

  • WxDxH (in.): 3.5x3.1x1.2

Remote Unit

  • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1440; refer to the resolution charts below for resolutions at different lengths.
  • Female 15-pin HD connector.
  • Female 6-pin miniDIN connectors.
  • Compatible with Japanese keyboard layout.
  • 3.5mm stereo audio connection

Video Quality Adjustment

  • Automatically adjusts the video quality to compensate for varying lengths of CAT5 cable

Power

  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C).
  • Storage temperature: -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 17 to 90% non-condensing RH.

Dimensions

  • WxDxH (in.): 3.5x3.1x1.2




What's Included
  • NTI PC CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio
  • Power Supply
  • User Mnaual
  • Warranty Card
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use