KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We accept Visa, Master Card, American Express, Discover, PO and Wire Transfer
 

NTI ST-C5KVMA-300 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft

NTI ST-C5KVMA-300 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-10220  |  Mfg #:ST-C5KVMA-300 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NTI CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft
NTI ST-C5KVMA-300 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft   $312.00
Second: To connect the transmitter and reciever, you need a CAT5 cable .....
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
You may also order this extender without audio
NTI ST-C5KVM-300 Xtendex CAT5 KVM Extender 300ft   $278.00
You may also order this extender with distances of 600 or 1000ft
NTI ST-C5KVMA-600 XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 600ft   $398.00
NTI ST-C5KVM2A-1000S XTENDEX CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 1000ft   $686.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Audio KVM ExtenderNTI CAT5 KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM ExtenderNTI CAT5 Video Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with AudioNTI KVM Extender
CAT5 PS2 KVM ExtenderNTI XTENDEX
CAT6 KVM ExtenderPS2 KVM Extender
KVM Extender
  • The NTI ST-C5KVMA-300 will extend PS2 Keyboard, PS2 Mouse, VGA Monitor and Audio signals and computers up to 300 ft using a single CAT5 Cable (CAT5e and CAT6 work too).
  • Transmitter and the receiver included.
  • Sharpest and clearest VGA quality over CAT5 of any manufacturer.
  • Supports two users: one local and one remote.
  • Local unit provides local KVM access.
  • Supports resolutions to 1920x1440.
  • Allows local and remote access to network servers.
  • Built-in surge protection.
  • Stereo audio support.
  • Keep-alive keboard/mouse emulation for flawless operation.
  • Use in-house CAT5 wiring to locate a keyboard, monitor and mouse remotely.
  • Two year warranty.


The XTENDEX KVM extender ST-C5KVMA-300 provides local and remote KVM (PS/2 keyboard, PS/2 mouse and VGA monitor) access with audio to a PC or NTI KVM switch up to 300 feet using CAT5/5e/6 UTP cable.


Local Unit
  • Host Connection
    • Supports a PC, SUN FireT V20z, or NTI Switch.
    • Multiplatform support: Windows 2000/XP/Vista/Server 2000/2003/2008, Linux, and FreeBSD.
    • Male 15-pin HD/male 6-pin miniDIN connectors for PC or NTI KVM switch.
    • Optional stereo audio support - 3.5mm stereo plug.
  • Local Access
    • Crisp and clear 1920x1440 video resolution.
    • Female 15-pin HD connector.
    • Female 6-pin miniDIN connectors.
    • Compatible with Japanese keyboard layout.
    • Supports PS/2 mice including the IBM ScrollPoint mouse.
    • NTI recommends using identical keyboards and mice at local and remote units.
    • Optional stereo audio support - 3.5mm stereo jack.
Remote Unit
  • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1440; refer to the resolution chart below for resolutions at different lengths.
  • Female 15-pin HD connector.
  • Female 6-pin miniDIN connectors.
  • Compatible with Japanese keyboard layout.
  • Supports PS/2 mice including the IBM ScrollPoint mouse.
  • Optional 3.5mm stereo audio connection.
Video Quality Adjustment
  • Video quality adjustment for different lengths of CAT5/5e/6 cable is done manually.
  • Test Pattern for Cable Length
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C).
  • Storage temperature: -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 17 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in.): 3.5x3.1x1.2
  • Weight: 1.2 lbs
Power
  • Local and remote unit: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
  • Power Consumption: 10W (each - local and remote unit).
  • Use the PWR-48V-9V0,6A or PWR-12V-9V0,6A DC-DC power converter to install the local unit in a Telecom environment.
MTBF
ST-C5KVMA-300 (local): 88,128
ST-C5KVMA-300 (remote): 85,768

Stereo Audio
  • Stereo audio can be heard both locally and remotely.
  • Frequency response: 20 Hz to 20 kHz, +/-1 dB.
  • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 76 dBA.
  • Total Harmonic Distortion and Noise (THD+N): 0.017%.
  • Stereo crosstalk: -70 dB.
  • Input impedance: 10k Ohms.
  • Line level output; supports multimedia speakers.
  • Maximum I/O levels: 3.1Vp-p (line level).
  • CD quality audio output.
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE, RoHS
Warranty
  • Two years



What's Included
  • NTI CAT5 KVM Extender with Audio 300ft
  • Power Supply
  • User Manual
  • Warranty Card
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use