KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We match competitor's prices .... just give us a call at 1 800 586 7948
 

CyberView 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console Cherry Keyboard Trackball with 8 Port PS2 KVM Switch

CyberView 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console Cherry Keyboard Trackball with 8 Port PS2 KVM Switch
This product has been phased out, please call us for an alternative
 
Item #: KM-7902  |  Mfg #:RKP117C-801 Availability: Phased Out
Ships: Phased Out Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
CyberView 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console Cherry Keyboard Trackball with 8 Port PS2 KVM Switch   $1,190.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
1U LCD Rack Console
Drawer Specifications:
  • 1U Rackmount Drawer
  • 17 inch Samsung Class A LCD 
  • Slide Rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing.
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball
  • All rackmount hardware included
  • You can order this LCD Rack Console with any of the following options, just give us a call:
    - DVI Video
    - S Video
    - BNC Video 
    - 12V, 24V and 48V DC Power Option

Keyboard Specifications:
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball

RKP117 LCD Drawer Technical Specifications:

 Form Factor         1U Rack Mounting on slide-out rails 
 LCD Manufacturer                 Samsung
 Diagonal Size         17 inch TFT
 Maximum Resolution 1280 X 1024
 Brightness  (CD/m2)       300
 Color support 16.2 million colors        
 Contrast Ration 700:1
 Viewing Angle (H/V) 150 degrees x 135 degrees
 Display Area (mm) 337 X 270
 Response Time  2 milliseconds
 VGA Signal Input Analog RGB, 0.7Vp-p
 Sync. Type Seperate H/V, composite, SOG
 Resolutions

 640 X 350, 70Hz
 720 X 400, 70Hz
 640 X 480, 60/72/75 Hz
 800 X 600, 60/70/72/75Hz
 1024 X 768, 60/70/75Hz
 1152 X 864, 60/70Hz
 1280 X 1024, 60/70/75Hz

 Plug & Play DDC EDID 1.3
 Console Port (combo)

 3-in-1 DB-15 Connector for VGA , keyboard, mouse
 Supports USB or PS/2 for server or a KVM Switch

 Power Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50/60Hz
 Power Consumption Maximum 40 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
 Compatibility Multi-platform - Mix PCs, SUNs, IBMs, HPs and Dells
 Regulation Approval FCC, CE
 Operation 0 to 50 C degrees
 Storage - 5 to 65 C Degrees 
 Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90%, non-condensing
 Shock 10G Acceleration (11ms duration) 
 Vibration 5 - 500Hz 1G RMS radom vibration 


8 Port PS2 KVM Switch Specifications:

  • Control up to 8 servers using the LCD Rack Console Drawer.
  • Servers with PS2 Keyboard, Mouse and VGA Only
  • Resolution: up to 1920 X 1440
  • Video Bandwidth: 200Mhz 
  • On-Screen Display Support:
    Port Name: up to 10 charcters long
    Port Select: Front Membrane, Hot Key and On Screen Menu
    Security: Supports 8 Charcter Password
    Auto Scan: 5 - 99 Seconds

  • Cascadable: You can cascade this switch up to 128 servers.
  • Power input: 100 or 240 VAC AC
  • Regulatory Approval: FCC, CE
  • Operating temp: 0 - 50 C
  • Storage: - 10 - 60 C
  • Relative humidity: 90%, non-condensing
  • Shock: 50G peak acceleration
  • Vibration: 58 - 100 Hz / 0.98G 
  • Dimensions: 17.4 X 7.1 X 1.73 ( W X D X H) 



What's Included
  • CyberView 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console Cherry Keyboard Trackball with 8 Port PS2 KVM Switch
  • 8 Port PS2 KVM Switch
  • Mounting Hardware
  • User Manual
  • 8 KVM Cables
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use