KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
98% of orders ship out the same day (if ordered by 4 PM EST)
 

CyberView NS117-U3202e 1U 17 inch Sun Rack LCD 32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM

CyberView NS117-U3202e 1U 17 inch Sun Rack LCD 32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-40820  |  Mfg #:NS117-U3202e Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NS117-U3202e
CyberView NS117-U3202e 1U 17 inch Sun Rack LCD 32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM   $2,188.00
Second: To connect servers to the switch, you need one dongle per server...
CyberView DG-100 CAT5 PS2 KVM Dongle   $40.00
CyberView DG-100S CAT5 USB KVM Dongle   $38.00
Third: To connect dongles to the switch, you need one CAT5 cable per server ...
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
17 inch KVM DrawerCyberView LCD Rack Console
17 inch LCD Rack ConsoleCyberView NS117 Series
1U LCD Rack ConsoleKVM Drawer 32 Port KVM Switch
CAT5 KVM DrawerLCD Rack Console
CyberView KVM Drawer
Drawer Specifications:
  • 1U Rackmount Drawer
  • 17 inch Samsung Class A LCD 
  • Slide Rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing.
  • Sun Keyboard with built-in touchpad
  • Key support including Stop, Cut, Past, Compose etc..
  • Direct support SUN Micro Native Resolution 1280 x 1024
  • All rackmount hardware included.
  • You can order this LCD Rack Console with any of the following options, just give us a call:
    - 12V, 24V and 48V DC Power Option

Keyboard Specifications:
  • Sun Keyboard with built-in touchpad

NS117 LCD Drawer Technical Specifications:

 Form Factor         1U Rack Mounting on slide-out rails 
 LCD Manufacturer          Samsung
 Diagonal Size         17 inch TFT
 Maximum Resolution 1152 x 900 (Direct)
 1280 x 1024 (Native)
 Brightness  (CD/m2)       300
 Color support 16.2 million colors        
 Contrast Ration 700:1
 Viewing Angle (H/V) 150 degrees x 135 degrees
 Display Area (mm) 337 X 270
 Response Time  2 milliseconds
 VGA Signal Input Analog RGB, 0.7Vp-p
 Sync. Type Seperate H/V, composite, SOG
 Resolutions

 640 X 350, 70Hz
 720 X 400, 70Hz
 640 X 480, 60/72/75 Hz
 800 X 600, 60/70/72/75Hz
 1024 X 768, 60/70/75H  
 1152 X 864, 60/70/75Hz
 1152 X 900 ,66/76Hz
 1280 X 1024, 60/70/75Hz


 Plug & Play DDC EDID 1.3
 Console Port (combo)

 3-in-1 DB-15 Connector for VGA , keyboard, mouse
 Supports USB or PS/2 for server or a KVM Switch

 Power Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50/60Hz
 Power Consumption Maximum 40 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
 Compatibility Multi-platform - Mix PCs, SUNs, IBMs, HPs and Dells
 Regulation Approval FCC, CE
 Operation 0 to 50 C degrees
 Storage - 5 to 65 C Degrees 
 Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90%, non-condensing
 Shock 10G Acceleration (11ms duration) 
 Vibration 5 - 500Hz 1G RMS radom vibration 

32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM Switch Specifications:

  • Control up to 32 servers using the LCD Rack Console Drawer with second user up to 1000ft away using CAT5 Cable.
  • Supports PC, MAC, Sun and USB

  • Dual Power with Failover

  • Locate servers up to 130ft from the Switch and connect using CAT5 cables (interface module - dongles required) 

  • Local Console is USB Keyboard, USB Mouse and VGA Monitor. 
  • Resolution: up to 1600 X 1200
  • Video Bandwidth: 200Mhz 
  • On-Screen Display Support:
    Port Name: up to 10 charcters long
    Port Select: Front Membrane, Hot Key and On Screen Menu
    Security: Supports 8 Charcter Password
    Auto Scan: 5 - 99 Seconds

  • Cascadable: You can cascade this switch up to 256 servers.
  • Power input: 100 or 240 VAC AC
  • Regulatory Approval: FCC, CE
  • Operating temp: 0 - 50 C
  • Storage: - 10 - 60 C
  • Relative humidity: 90%, non-condensing
  • Shock: 50G peak acceleration
  • Vibration: 58 - 100 Hz / 0.98G 
  • Dimensions: 17.4 X 7.1 X 1.73 ( W X D X H)



What's Included
  • CyberView N 1U 17 inch Sun LCD Rack Console Sun Keyboard Touchpad with 32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM Switch
  • 32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM Switch
  • User Manual
  • Mounting Hardware
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use