KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Buy with confidence, you are covered with a 30 days money back guarantee (some exceptions apply)
 

CyberView N119-U3202B-DVI 1U 19 inch DVI Rack LCD 32 Port CAT5 KVM

CyberView N119-U3202B-DVI 1U 19 inch DVI Rack LCD 32 Port CAT5 KVM
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-44894  |  Mfg #:N119-U3202B-DVI Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the N119-U3202B-DVI
CyberView N119-U3202B-DVI 1U 19 inch DVI Rack LCD 32 Port CAT5 KVM   $2,232.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
19 inch KVM DrawerCyberView 32 Port CAT5 KVM Switch
19 inch LCD Rack ConsoleCyberView KVM Drawer
19 inch LCD Rack Console with 32 Port USB KVM SwitchCyberView LCD Rack Console
1U LCD Rack ConsoleCyberView N119 Series
1U LCD Rack Console with 32 Port KVM SwitchKVM Drawer 32 Port KVM Switch
CAT5 KVM DrawerLCD Rack Console
CyberView 19 inch LCD Rack DrawerLCD Rack Drawer DVI KVM Switch
Drawer Specifications:
  • Please note: This rack drawer is similar to N119-U3202B with the addition of a DVI Video Connector.
  • 1U Rackmount Drawer
  • 19 inch Samsung Class A LCD 
  • Slide Rails with fixed positions to prevent drawer movement when typing.
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball
  • All rackmount hardware included

Keyboard Specifications:
  • Keyboard with built-in trackball

N119 LCD Drawer Technical Specifications:

Form Factor         1U Rack Mounting on slide-out rails 
 LCD Manufacturer         Samsung
 Diagonal Size         19 inch TFT
 Maximum Resolution 1280 X 1024
 Brightness  (CD/m2)       300
 Color support 16.2 million colors        
 Contrast Ration 1000:1
 Viewing Angle (H/V) 160 degrees x 160 degrees
 Display Area (mm) 376 X 301
 Response Time  1.3 milliseconds
 VGA Signal Input Analog RGB, 0.7Vp-p
 Sync. Type Seperate H/V, composite, SOG
 Resolutions

 640 X 350, 70Hz
 720 X 400, 70Hz
 640 X 480, 60/72/75 Hz
 800 X 600, 60/70/72/75Hz
 1024 X 768, 60/70/75Hz
 1152 X 864, 60/70Hz
 1280 X 1024, 60/70/75Hz

 Plug & Play DDC EDID 1.3
 Console Port (combo)

 3-in-1 DB-15 Connector for VGA , keyboard, mouse
 Supports USB or PS/2 for server or a KVM Switch

 Power Input Auto-sensing 100 to 240VAC, 50/60Hz
 Power Consumption Maximum 40 Watt, Standby 5 Watt
 Compatibility Multi-platform - Mix PCs, SUNs, IBMs, HPs and Dells
 Regulation Approval FCC, CE
 Operation 0 to 50 C degrees
 Storage - 5 to 65 C Degrees 
 Relative Humidity 5 ~ 90%, non-condensing
 Shock 10G Acceleration (11ms duration) 
 Vibration 5 - 500Hz 1G RMS radom vibration 

32 Port 2 User CAT5 KVM Switch Specifications:

  • Control up to 32 servers using the LCD Rack Console Drawer with second user up to 1000ft away using CAT5 Cable.
  • Supports PC, MAC, Sun and USB

  • Dual Power with Failover

  • Locate servers up to 130ft from the Switch and connect using CAT5 cables (interface module - dongles required) 

  • Local Console is USB Keyboard, USB Mouse and VGA Monitor. 
  • Resolution: up to 1600 X 1200
  • Video Bandwidth: 200Mhz 
  • On-Screen Display Support:
    Port Name: up to 10 charcters long
    Port Select: Front Membrane, Hot Key and On Screen Menu
    Security: Supports 8 Charcter Password
    Auto Scan: 5 - 99 Seconds

  • Cascadable: You can cascade this switch up to 256 servers.
  • Power input: 100 or 240 VAC AC
  • Regulatory Approval: FCC, CE
  • Operating temp: 0 - 50 C
  • Storage: - 10 - 60 C
  • Relative humidity: 90%, non-condensing
  • Shock: 50G peak acceleration
  • Vibration: 58 - 100 Hz / 0.98G 
  • Dimensions: 17.4 X 7.1 X 1.73 ( W X D X H)



What's Included
  • CyberView N Series 1U 19 inch LCD Rack Console Notebook Keyboard Mini Trackball with DVI Input
  • 32 port CAT5 2 User IP KVM Switch
  • Mounting Hardware
  • User Manual
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use