KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We ship to any destination in the world
 

Black Box IC820A Universal RS232 to RS422 485 Converter

Black Box IC820A Universal RS232 to RS422 485 Converter
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-33376  |  Mfg #:IC820A Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Black Box Universal RS232 to RS422 485 Converter
Black Box IC820A Universal RS232 to RS422 485 Converter   $103.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Black Box RS232 to RS422 ConverterRS232 to RS422 Converter
Black Box RS232 to RS485 ConverterRS232 to RS485 Converter
  • Converts RS-232 to 4-wire RS-422 or to 2- or 4-wire RS-485.
  • Bidirectional data conversion.
  • Enables you to select RS-485 2-wire half-duplex or RS-485 4-wire full-duplex operation.

Features

Selectable RS-422 operation with transmit and receive always enabled.

Set operating mode with four switches.

Automatic RS-485 driver control, so it works without any special programming for handshaking signals. Also enables transmitter from RS-232 TD signal and receiver when not transmitting.

Built-in bridging switches for 2- or 4-wire operation with no external jumpers to set.
Converts using either port power or power from an external 12-VDC power supply (not included). No external power is required if two RS-232 output handshake lines are available.








What's Included
  • Black Box Universal RS232 to RS422 485 Converter
  • 5 Year Fido Protection Warranty
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use