KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We have a large selection of Dual Monitor KVM Switches
 

Avocent AutoView 2015 2 User 16 Port CAT5 KVM Switch USB Cables 7ft

Avocent AutoView 2015 2 User 16 Port CAT5 KVM Switch USB Cables 7ft
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-42911  |  Mfg #:AV2015-B7USB Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Avocent AutoView 2015 2 User 16 Port CAT5 KVM Switch 7ft USB Bundle
Avocent AutoView 2015 2 User 16 Port CAT5 KVM Switch USB Cables 7ft   $1,499.00
If you would like longer cables order
Avocent AutoView USBIAC-10 10ft USB CAT5 Integrated Access Cable   $49.00
Avocent AutoView USBIAC-15 15ft USB CAT5 Integrated Access Cable   $54.00
You may also order PS2 cables
Avocent AutoView PS2IAC-7 7ft PS2 CAT5 Integrated Access Cable   $45.00
Avocent AutoView PS2IAC-10 10ft PS2 CAT5 Integrated Access Cable   $49.00
Avocent AutoView PS2IAC-15 15ft PS2 CAT5 Integrated Access Cable   $54.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
16 Port CAT5 KVM SwitchAvocent AutoView 2015
16 Port KVM SwitchAvocent AutoView 2015 Bundles
16 Port KVM Switch with CablesAvocent USB KVM Switch
Avocent 16 Port CAT5 KVM SwitchCAT5 KVM Switch
Avocent 16 Port KVM SwitchCAT5 USB KVM Switch
Avocent 16 Port USB KVM SwitchKVM Switch with Cables
  • This is a Dual-user, 16-port KVM switch bundle with 16 count 7ft USB cables 
  • Unique cable designs
  • Powerful user access control: Allows an administrator complete control over the KVM switch setting and allows granting KVM access to only certain users.
  • Sun keyboard localization: Supports international markets
  • Sun keyboard translation: Supports international markets
  • OSCAR graphical user interface -Multilingual OSD
  • Integrates with Avocent AutoView 3100 and 3200 KVM switches
  • Operating System (OS) independent: Ensures connection to the attached servers regardless of the health or type of OS
The Avocent AutoView AV2015-001 is a 16-port multi-user KVM switch which provides user support for USB and/or PS/2 keyboards and mice. This KVM switch also provides support for USB, PS/2, Sun, and serial target devices. Built for SMB server room environments, the AutoView 2015 switch all-in-one solution provide the convenience of a high-quality, On-Screen Display (OSD). The Avocent AV2015 switch includes two unique cabling options. Integrated access cables provide PS/2 and USB support and are available in lengths of 7, 10 and 15 feet. The server interface module, with Sun and serial support, covers a range of 100 feet between the target device and the switch. Both cabling options automatically assign and retain unique server names for each attached server, which simplifies installation and eases re-configuration.

Specifications

Mechanical
Height 1.75 in. (4.45 cm)
Width 17.00 in. (43.18 cm)
Depth 11.00 in. (27.94 cm)
Weight 8 lb. ( 3.6 kg) without cables

Environmental
Operating Temperature 50 to 122 F (10 to 50 C)
Storage Temperature -4 to 140 F (-20 to 60 C)

Power
Operating Voltage 100 to 240 VAC Autosensing
Power Frequency 50/60 HZ
Input 40 W maximum

Supported Hardware
Computers USB, PS/2, Sun and serial
Monitor VGA, SVGA (XGA, XGA-II with adaptor), 1600 x 1280 @ 75 Hz resolution
Peripherals USB and/or PS/2 keyboards and mice, Microsoftr Explorer mouse, Microsoft IntelliMouse family, IBM Scrollpoint, Logitech Mouseman Wheel, Logitech Trackman Marble Wheel, Logitech Marble FX and Kensington 4-button mouse, Microsoft PS/2 tilt wheel mouse

Standards
Approved Agency UL FCC Class A, cUL, ICES Class A, CE, N, GS, IRAM, GOST, VCCI, Class A, MIC Class A, C-Tick



What's Included
  • Avocent AutoView 2015 2 User 16 Port CAT5 KVM Switch 7ft USB Bundle
  • (16) USB Integrated Access Cables 7ft long
  • Power Supply
  • Rack Mount Kit
  • Warranty Card
  • User Manual
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use