KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Available to serve you 8 AM - 6 PM Eastern Standard Time
 

Black Box ACU3022A ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender

Black Box ACU3022A ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-17124  |  Mfg #:ACU3022A Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Black Box ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender Kit with Serial Audio
Black Box ACU3022A ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender   $587.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Audio KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM Extender with Audio
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM Extender with Serial
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderCAT6 KVM Extender
Black Box KVM ExtenderKVM Extender
Black Box ServSwitch Micro KVM ExtenderPS2 KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM ExtenderTouch Screen KVM Extender
  • Extend PS2 Keyboard, PS2 Mouse, VGA Monitor, Audio and Serial up to 150ft using a single CATx Cable (CAT5, 5e, 6).
  • Transmitter and receiver included.
  • Perfect for touch screen applications.
  • Use ordinary CAT5 cable, which you may already have installed.
  • Adjustable video equalization and 1280 x 1024 resolution for crisp, clear video.
  • To convert your USB-style keyboard and mouse signals to PS/2, order the USB to PS/2 Converter (KVUSB).
  • Enable you to place CPUs where you want them.
  • Built-in surge protection protects the CAT5 link side from surges and spikes.
  • Intelligent keyboard and PS/2 emulation prevents remote CPU lockup-even if your keyboard or interconnect cable is disconnected.
  • Transmit high-resolution video even up to the maximum distance of 150 feet (45.7 m).
  • Specifications

    Clamping Voltage - 15 volts
    Compatibility - Video: VGA, SVGA, XGA
    Keyboard: IBM PS/2r, PC/AT;
    Mouse: PS/2
    User Controls - Keyboard commands and configuration DIP switch on Remote Unit
    Resolution (Maximum) - 1280 x 1024 at 150 ft. (45.7 m)
    CE Approval - Yes
    Connectors - Local module: CPU: (1) DB25 F; Interconnect: (1) RJ-45 Serial: (1) DB9 F; Audio: (2) 3.5-mm F;
    Remote module: Interconnect: (1) RJ-45; Monitor: (1) HD15 F; Keyboard and mouse: (2) 6-pin mini DIN F; Serial: (1) DB9 F; Audio: (2) 3.5-mm F; Power: (1) barrel connector M
    Power - Local module: From the CPU;
    Remote module: 100-240 VAC, autosensing, external, with IEC 320 connector and power cord
    Size - local and remote modules: 2"H x 3.2"W x 4.3"D (5.1 x 8.1 x 10.9 cm)



What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender Local Module
  • Black Box ServSwitch CATx Micro KVM Extender Remote Module
  • Coax CPU cable, 3ft
  • Serial Cable, 3ft
  • Audio Cable, 6ft
  • Power Supply
  • User Manual
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use