KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
98% of orders ship out the same day (if ordered by 4 PM EST)
 

Black Box ACU2222A ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender

Black Box ACU2222A ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-17120  |  Mfg #:ACU2222A-R2 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Black Box ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender with Serial Audio
Black Box ACU2222A ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender   $1,429.00
You may also order this Extender in a Dual-Access Kit
Black Box ACU2228A ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender   $1,649.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Audio KVM ExtenderCAT5 PS2 KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT6 KVM Extender
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderDual Monitor KVM Extender
Black Box KVM ExtenderDual VGA KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM ExtenderDual Video KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with AudioKVM Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with SerialPS2 KVM Extender
  • Extend one PS2 keyboard, one PS2 mouse, two VGA Monitors, Serial and Audio up to 1000ft using a single CATx cable (CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6 cable).
  • Transmitter and receiver included.
  • Perfect for touch screen applications.
  • Provide high video resolutions at long distances-up to 1600 x 1200 at 60 Hz and 650 feet (198.1 m).
  • Also provide 1280 x 1024 resolution at 75 Hz up to 984.2 feet (300 m).
  • Perfect for CPUs with multihead video.
  • Built-in skew compensators so you can use CAT5, CAT5e, even CAT6 cable and always receive clear video.
  • You can adjust the image with simple keyboard commands or you can select a preset mode to help you find the right image balance quickly. All video settings are saved in nonvolatile memory.
  • Specifications

    Clamping Voltage - 15 volts
    Compatibility - Keyboard: PS/2;
    Video: VGA, Super VGA, XGA;
    Mouse: PS/2 mouse only (user)
    Resolution (Maximum) - 1600 x 1200, 60 Hz at 656.1 ft. (200 m) and 1280 x 1024, 75 Hz at 984.2 ft. (300 m); higher resolutions may be possible at shorter distances
    CE Approval - Yes
    Connectors -Local: (2) RJ-45, (1) HD15 M, (1) DB25 F, (2) 3.5-mm audio, (1) DB9 F; Remote: (2) RJ-45, (2) HD15 F, (2) 6-pin mini DIN F, (2) 3.5-mm audio, (1) DB9 F.
    Power - Local: From the PC;
    Remote: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, external, autosensing, with IEC 320 connector
    Size - Local unit: 1.6"H x 5.7"W x 4.3"D (4.1 x 14.5 x 10.9 cm); Remote: 1.7"H x 5.7"W x 5.5"D (4.3 x 14.5 x 14 cm)



What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch Dual Video CAT5 KVM Extender with Serial Audio
  • 1 Local Unit
  • 1 Remote Unit
  • 1 Cable from CPU to Local Unit
  • 1 Serial Cable
  • 1 Audio Cable
  • 1 Video Input Cable
  • 1 Power Supply
  • 1 Power Cord
  • Warranty Card
  • User Manual
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use