KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We accept government and corporate purchase orders
 

C2G 10ft USB KVM Cable

C2G 10ft USB KVM Cable
Our Price:              
Item #: KM-42460  |  Mfg #:14176 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the CTG USB KVM Cable 10ft
C2G 10ft USB KVM Cable   $27.00
You may also order this cable 6 feet in length
C2G 6ft USB KVM Cable   $22.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
C2G USB KVM CableUSB KVM Cable
  • Input Connectors: HD15 Male and USB A Male
  • Output Connectors: HD15 Female and USB B Male
  • 2-in-1 design keeps desktop organized
  • Premium coaxial cabling ensures superior resolution
Cables To Go's USB 2.0 KVM cables are universally designed to work with USB KVM switches from many leading manufacturers. These cables feature USB 2.0 and monitor connectors combined into one cable that is separated at each end. The 2-in-1 design makes this cable easy to manage while keeping your desktop free of cable clutter. The SXGA cable is built from premium coaxial cabling and ensures superior resolution while eliminating ghosting and fuzzy images.


Technical Information
Cable Technology:
USB
Cable Length:
10ft
Conductor:
Copper
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Black
Weight:
2.0 lb
Shipping Information
Shipping Weight :
0.8 lb
Pallet Qty :
1
Shipping Dimensions :
1.9" Height x 7.5" Width x 5.7" Depth
Case Pack Qty :
1



What's Included
  • Plastic bag containing a CTG USB KVM Cable 10ft
KVMs.com Condition: Brand New!


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use