KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We ship to any destination in the world
 

Belkin OmniView SMB 16 Port CAT5 KVM Over IP Switch with Cables

Belkin OmniView SMB 16 Port CAT5 KVM Over IP Switch with Cables
Our Price:     $1,099.00         
Item #: KM-14828  |  Mfg #:F1DP116G-BPS2 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options, comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Belkin OmniView SMB 16 Port CAT5 KVM Over IP Switch with Cables
Belkin OmniView SMB 16 Port CAT5 KVM Over IP Switch with Cables $1,099.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
16 Port CAT5 IP KVM SwitchBelkin 16 Port USB KVM Switch
16 Port CAT5 KVM SwitchBelkin KVM Over IP
16 Port KVM Over IP SwitchBelkin OmniView SMB
16 Port KVM SwitchBelkin OmniView SMB Bundle
16 Port KVM SwitchCAT5 IP KVM Switch
16 Port KVM Switch with CablesCAT5 KVM Switch
16 Port PS2 KVM SwitchCAT5 USB KVM Switch
16 Port USB PS2 KVM SwitchIP USB KVM Switch
Belkin 16 Port CAT5 KVM SwitchKVM Over IP
Belkin 16 Port KVM Over IP SwitchKVM Switch with Cables
Belkin 16 Port KVM SwitchUSB PS2 KVM Switch
Important Note: This is a bundle that include all 16 computer/server interface modules
  • Control up to 16 computers remotely with one keyboard, mouse and monitor remotely.
  • Provides centralized control for 1 remote or 1 local user 
  • Lets you access servers over a TCP/IP connection using a Web browser 
  • Provides BIOS-level access to make changes and reboot servers 
  • 128-bit SSL encryption protects data transferred over the Internet
  • User-friendly interface provides quick setup and easy access to servers
  • Supports serial devices such as PDUs, to perform hard reboots remotely 
  • Requires no software or licensing fees 
  • CAT5 cabling reduces cable bulk and simplifies deployment 
  • Keep-alive intelligence improves server uptime and stability 
  • Allows servers to be placed up to 100 ft. from Switch 
  • Daisy-chains with OmniView SMB and PRO3 KVM Switches to support up to 248 servers 
  • Provides multi-platform support for PS/2, USB, and Sun servers
  • Comes with a 2-year warranty and free technical support
The OmniView SMB KVM-over-IP Switch enables network administrators to monitor and control their servers from anywhere, at anytime. This round-the-clock access lets you troubleshoot servers faster and more efficiently, dramatically reducing server downtime and service costs. Designed to grow along with your server network, the Switch expands to support up to 248 servers via daisy-chaining. The Switch features built-in CAT5 technology to provide simplified deployment and reduced cable clutter.

Technical Information
Number of Computers:
16
Daisy Chain:
248
Number of Users:
  • 1 x Remote User
  • 1 x Local User
  • Video Signals:
    UXGA
    Graphics Resolution:
    1600 x 1200 @ 75Hz Maximum
    Interfaces/Ports
    User/Console Ports:
  • 1 x 6-pin mini-DIN (PS/2) Keyboard
  • 1 x 6-pin mini-DIN (PS/2) Mouse
  • 1 x 15-pin D-Sub (HD-15) Monitor
  • 1 x RJ-45 Network Remote User
  • Computer Ports:
    16 x RJ-45 Keyboard/Mouse/Video
    Other Ports:
  • 1 x RJ-45 Flash-upgrade
  • 1 x RJ-45 Serial
  • 1 x 25-pin D-Sub (DB-25) Daisy-chain
  • Power Description
    Input Voltage:
    100 V AC to 240 V AC
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:
    1U 19" Rack-mountable
    Dimensions:
    1.75" Height x 17.25" Width x 7.5" Depth
    Weight:
    5 lb
    Shipping Information
    Shipping Weight :
    7.5 lb
    Pallet Qty :
    99998
    Shipping Dimensions :
    5.0" Height x 21.0" Width x 12.0" Depth
    Case Pack Qty :
    2



    What's Included
    • Belkin OmniView SMB 16 Port CAT5 KVM Over IP Switch with Cables


    Shop by Brand
    Adder APC Aten
    Avocent Belkin Black Box
    C2G CyberView DataProbe
    Gefen Icron Iogear
    Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
    NTI Rose Rose
    Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
    TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
    Startech
    Customer Service & Policy
    Customer Central
    Order Status
    Shipping Policy & Rates
    International Shipping
    Canadian Shipping
    Military Post Shipping
    Payments Accepted
    Return Policy
    KVMs.com
    PO Box 669875
    Marietta, GA 30066
    USA
    Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
    International: 1 (678) 403 4500
    Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
    Site Security
    Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use