KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We ship to APO, FPO and US military locations worldwide
 

NTI ST-C5USBV-300 Xtendex CAT5 USB KVM Extenders 300ft

NTI ST-C5USBV-300 Xtendex CAT5 USB KVM Extenders 300ft
Our Price:     $369.00         
Item #: KM-39076  |  Mfg #:ST-C5USBV-300 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First: Order the NTI CAT5 USB KVM Extenders
NTI ST-C5USBV-300 Xtendex CAT5 USB KVM Extenders 300ft   $369.00
Second: You may also order this extender with audio
NTI ST-C5USBVA-300 CAT5 USB KVM Extender with Audio 300ft   $456.00
Third: To extend the distance between the local and remote unit order....
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT6 USB KVM ExtenderNTI KVM Extender
CAT5 USB KVM ExtenderKVM ExtenderNTI USB Extender
CAT6 KVM ExtenderNTI CAT5 KVM ExtenderNTI USB KVM Extender
  • Extend USB keyboard, USB Mouse and SVGA Monitor up to 300 feet using a single CAT5 (CAT5e and CAT6 works too) Cable.
  • Transmitter and receiver included.
  • Supports local and remote access.
  • Compatible with all video resolutions up to WUXGA (dependant upon CAT5/5e/6 extension length).
  • Maximum 1280x1024 video resolution at 300 feet; higher resolutions are supported at shorter distances up to 1920x1440.
  • Keyboard and mouse are hot-pluggable.
  • Keep-alive keyboard/mouse emulation for flawless operation.
  • Built-in surge protection.
  • Allows users to back-rack broadcast quality servers without impact to post-production operations.


The XTENDEX ST-C5USBV-300 USB KVM extender extends a USB keyboard/mouse and VGA display up to 300 feet via CAT5/5e/6 cable. Each ST-C5USBV-300 consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and provides local keyboard, monitor and mouse connections, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse. The local and remote units are interconnected via CAT5/5e/6 cable.

Local Unit
  • Host Connection
    • One male 15-pin HD / one male USB Type A connectors.
    • Supports any USB-enabled PC, SUN or MAC computer, or NTI UNIMUXT KVM switch.
  • Local Access
    • Crisp and clear 1920x1440 video resolution.
    • One female 15-pin HD connector.
    • Two female USB Type A connectors.
    • NTI recommends using identical keyboards and mice at local and remote units.
      • Supports most wireless keyboards and mice.
Remote Unit
  • Supports resolutions up to 1920x1440; refer to the resolution chart below for resolutions at different lengths.
  • One female 15-pin HD connector.
  • Two female USB Type A connectors.
  • The ST-C5USBV-300 will only work with USB keyboards and mice. It is not designed to support other USB devices.
    • Keyboard and mouse must be of the same platform.
    • Supports most wireless keyboards and mice.
Video Quality Adjustment
  • Video quality adjustment for different lengths of CAT5/5e/6 cable is done manually.
Cables
  • Use CAT5, CAT5e or CAT6 UTP straight through cable for TIA/EIA-568B wiring terminated with standard RJ45 connectors.
  • Cables not included.
Power
  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 100°F (0°C to 38°C).
  • Storage temperature: -20°F to 140°F (-30°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 17 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in):3.5x3.1x1.3
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE
  • RoHS
Warranty
  • Two years



What's Included
  • NTI CAT5 USB KVM Extenders
  • Power Supply
  • User Manual
  • Warranty Card


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use