KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We match competitor's prices .... just give us a call at 1 800 586 7948
 

SmartAVI UXPRO CAT5 USB VGA KVM Extender Audio and Serial Transmitter

SmartAVI UXPRO CAT5 USB VGA KVM Extender Audio and Serial Transmitter
Our Price:     $237.00         
Item #: KM-3564  |  Mfg #:UXP-TXS Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the SmartAVI UXPRO CAT5 USB VGA KVM Extender wiith Audio and Serial Transmitter
SmartAVI UXPRO CAT5 USB VGA KVM Extender Audio and Serial Transmitter   $237.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM Extender with SerialSmartAVI CAT5 USB KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with AudioKVM ExtenderSmartAVI KVM Extender
CAT5 KVM Extender with Local AccessSmartAVI CAT5 KVM ExtenderSmartAVI USB KVM Extender
  • Transmitter only
  • Use CAT5 Cable to broadcast high resolution WUXGA, Stereo Audio, RS232/IR and USB 1.1 up to 275ft
  • UXPRO is a high resolution UXGA and stereo audio extender system(transmitter and receiver) designed to broadcast desktop video, stereo audio signals, IR/RS232 and USB1.1 over unshielded twisted pair(UTP) cabling.
  • With RS232 communication support the UXPRO allows users to send commands to a single or multiple devices. This allows the user to change the volume or turn on/off the display panel remotely.
    Remotely accessing your USB device is made convenient in a variety of situations. You can locate users away from hazardous industrial enviroments where the USB device is located. Locate devices away from areas vulnerable to theft of hardware and data, reduce noise and heat; increase desk and floor space.
    Take full control of your remote screens
  • With UXPRO you get full RS232 bidirectional communication to your remote screens.This gives you the power to access information such as screen operation logs from your remote locations.You gain valuable insight into when and how the screen is being used, it's effectiveness and how much life is left on your screen.You can also send power commands such as on/off to one or all of the screens in the group.
  • The RS232 feature saves you time and money by better managing and prolonging the life of your digital signage network.
  • Supports dual screens.
  • Uses easy to install, inexpensive CAT-5/5e/6/7/8.
  • Each output reaches up to 275 feet (83.2m).
  • Supports high resolution video up to 1900x1200
  • HDTV compatible (720p, 1080i, 1080p)
  • 300 MHz bandwidth
  • Sends high-resolution WUXGA, stereo audio signals, RS232 or IR from one source to 2 locations.
  • Compatible with VGA, XGA, Sun, MAC and SGI
  • Sync Format/Polarity Preservation.
  • Extends USB port up to 275ft from computer.
  • Uses one CAT5(UTP) cable for USB transmission.
  • Remotely acessing your USB devices are made convienient in a variety of situations.
  • 4-port USB hub with the RX(receiver) unit.
  • Compatible with Line Level Stereo Audio Singals.
  • High ground loop immunity.
  • Built-in power surge and transient protection.
  • Designated trimmer in the remote unit to compensate for cable length.
  • Compact metal case enclosure.
  • External power supply.
  • RS-232 communication support to single or multiple displays.
  • IR command to single or multiple displays.
  • USB1.1 device
  • Uses one CAT5(UTP) for each WUXGA/Audio/RS232 and IR signal transmission.
  • Supports USB Keyboard, USB Mouse + additional USB 1.1/1.0 devices

VGA Data

Format

RGBHV, RGsB, YUV, Y/C, CVBS

Resolution

Up to 1900 x 1200 VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA
Connector TypeHD 15 socket
USB

USB 1.1

(low and full speed)


TransmitterUSB Type B

Receiver 4

USB Type A
Audio
Signal Type Stereo unbalanced
Connector3.5mm jack socket
RS232


DB9M


TXD, RXD, Gnd.

9600 bps
PowerExternal 5VDC adaptor
Connector2.1mm DC jack (center +ve)
Physical
Dimensions

7.75" x 3.38" x .937" (197 x 86 x 24 mm)

Weight.60 lb (0.27 kg)




 




What's Included
  • SmartAVI UXPRO CAT5 USB VGA KVM Extender wiith Audio and Serial Transmitter


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use