KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Huge selection of DVI KVM Switches in single monitor, dual monitors and quad monitors
 

Black Box ACU4222A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender

Black Box ACU4222A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender
Our Price:     $944.00         
Item #: KM-17132  |  Mfg #:ACU4222A Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First:Order the Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Kit with Audio Serial
Black Box ACU4222A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender   $944.00
Second: To rack mount the transmitter or receiver, Order the Rackmount Kit
Black Box RMK19U-X3 ServSwitch CATx KVM Extender Rackmount Kit   $66.00
Third: To connect the transmitter and receiver, order the CAT5e
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Audio KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM ExtenderDual VGA KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM Extender with AudioDual VGA USB KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 USB KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM Extender with SerialDual Video KVM Extender
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderCAT6 KVM ExtenderKVM Extender
Black Box KVM ExtenderCAT6 USB KVM ExtenderTouch Screen KVM Extender
Black Box ServSwitch Micro KVM ExtenderDual Monitor KVM Extender
  • Extend USB Keyboard, USB Mouse and Dual Monitor up to 164ft with a one CATx cable. Serial and Audio Support and local control. Transmitter and receiver included
  • Support up to 1600 x 1200 resolution.
  • All units feature local video passthrough.
  • Transmit up to 164 feet (50 m)
  • Dual VGA models support two VGA monitors.
  • Serial and audio functionality enable you to connect to devices such as printers and to hear audible alarms.
  • Remote units include a built-in 4-port USB hub.
  • Easy plug-and-play installation.
  • Black Box ServSwitch Brand USB Micro Extender Kits enable you to place your workstation up to 164 feet (50 m) from a server with USB keyboard and mouse connections. The extenders transparently send USB 1.1 signals as well as VGA signals over CAT5, CAT5e, or CAT6 cable. And with up to 1600 x 1200 resolution, you get crisp, clear video even on large monitors.
  • The remote unit includes a built-in 4-port USB hub that provides connectivity to more than just the keyboard and mouse-you can also connect many other USB 1.1 devices such as memory sticks, PDAs, or CD-ROM drives.
  • Local passthrough for video signals, so you can connect a local VGA monitor for administration purposes.
  • This kit provides USB 1.1 and two VGA links over a pair of CAT5, CAT5e, or CAT6 cables and also enables up to six transparent serial connections up to 19.2 kbps. Audio extension provides bidirectional stereo transmission across the link so you can hear audible alarms at your workstation.

Specifications


Transparent Serial Port - RX, TX, DTR, DSR, RTS, and CTS to 19.2 kbps

Connectors - All local units: (1) HD15 F, (1) HD15 M, (1) USB Type B F, (1) barrel power jack, (1) RJ-45;
ACU4222A only: (2) 3.5-mm audio jacks, (1) DB9 F;
All remote units: (1) HD15 F, (4) USB Type A F, (1) barrel power jack, (1) RJ-45;
ACU4222A only: (2) 3.5-mm audio jacks, (1) DB9 M
Power - Local units: Via USB interface or optional external 5-VDC power supply (PSU1006E; contact our FREE Tech Support);
Remote units: Included external power supply, 100-240 VAC, 50-60-Hz
Size - ACU4222A: Local unit: 1.7"H x 5.8"W x 4.3"D (4.3 x 14.7 x 10.9 cm); Remote unit: 1.7"H x 5.4"W x 3.9"D (4.3 x 13.7 x 9.9 cm)




What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Transmitter
  • Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Receiver.
  • CPU Cables.
  • Power Supply.
  • User Manual.


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use