KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
Available to serve you 8 AM - 6 PM Eastern Standard Time
 

Black Box ACU4201A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender

Black Box ACU4201A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender
Our Price:     $899.00         
Item #: KM-17131  |  Mfg #:ACU4201A Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
First:Order Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Kit
Black Box ACU4201A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender   $899.00
This Extender Kit is also available with Serial and Audio
Black Box ACU4222A ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender   $944.00
Second:Order the Rackmount Kit
Black Box RMK19U-X3 ServSwitch CATx KVM Extender Rackmount Kit   $66.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderBlack Box ServSwitch Micro KVM ExtenderDual Monitor KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 USB KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM ExtenderDual VGA KVM Extender
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderCAT5 USB KVM ExtenderDual VGA USB KVM Extender
Black Box Extender ReceiverCAT6 KVM ExtenderDual Video KVM Extender
Black Box KVM ExtenderCAT6 USB KVM ExtenderKVM Extender
  • Extend USB Keyboard, USB Mouse, Dual VGA Monitors up to 164 ft using a single CATx Cable (CAT5, 5e, 6).
  • Transmitter and receiver included.
  • Support up to 1600 x 1200 resolution.
  • Feature local video passthrough.
  • Transmit up to 164 feet (50 m).
  • Remote units include a built-in 4-port USB hub.
  • Easy plug-and-play installation.
  • Supports USB 1.1.
  • Get crisp, clear video even on large monitors.
  • The remote unit includes a built-in 4-port USB hub that provides connectivity to more than just the keyboard and mouse-you can also connect many other USB 1.1 devices such as memory sticks, PDAs, or CD-ROM drives.
  • Provide local passthrough for video signals, so you can connect a local VGA monitor for administration purposes.
  • Specifications

    Transparent Serial Port - RX, TX, DTR, DSR, RTS, and CTS to 19.2 kbps
    Connectors - Local unit (2) HD15 F, (2) HD15 M, (1) USB Type B F, (1) barrel power jack, (2) RJ-452;
    Remote unit: (2) HD15 F, (4) USB Type A F, (1) barrel power jack, (2) RJ-45
    Power - Local units: Via USB interface or optional external 5-VDC power supply
    Remote units: Included external power supply, 100-240 VAC, 50-60-Hz
    Size - Local unit: 1.7"H x 4.7"W x 4.3"D (4.3 x 11.9 x 10.9 cm);
    Remote unit: 1.1"H x 5.4"W x 3.9"D (2.8 x 13.7 x 9.9 cm)



What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Transmitter.
  • Black Box ServSwitch Micro Dual VGA CATx USB KVM Extender Receiver.
  • CPU Cables.
  • Power Supply.
  • User Manual.


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use