KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
98% of orders ship out the same day (if ordered by 4 PM EST)
 

Black Box ACS4201A ServSwitch Dual DVI CATx USB KVM Extender

Black Box ACS4201A ServSwitch Dual DVI CATx USB KVM Extender
Our Price:     $2,200.00         
Item #: KM-17091  |  Mfg #:ACS4201A-R2 Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Black Box ServSwitch DVI CATx USB Dual DVI KVM Extender
Black Box ACS4201A ServSwitch Dual DVI CATx USB KVM Extender   $2,200.00
You may order this extender with PS2
Black Box ACS2209A-R2 ServSwitch Dual DVI CATx PS2 KVM Extender   $2,569.00
You may also order this extender with Single DVI
Black Box ACS4001A ServSwitch Single DVI CATx USB KVM Extender   $1,337.00
To Connect Transmitter and Receiver, order .......
KVMS Premium CAT5e Cable 100ft with Boots Gray   $29.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
Black Box CAT5 KVM ExtenderCAT5 DVI KVM ExtenderDual Video KVM Extender
Black Box CAT5 USB KVM ExtenderCAT5 KVM ExtenderKVM Extender
Black Box CAT6 KVM ExtenderCAT5 USB KVM ExtenderPS2 KVM Extender
Black Box DVI KVM ExtenderCAT6 DVI KVM ExtenderUSB KVM Extender
Black Box KVM ExtenderCAT6 KVM Extender
  • Transmit keyboard, mouse, and DVI-D video signals up to 400 feet over CATx cable.
  • Enable dual access for a single user. Connect a monitor, keyboard, and mouse to the computer and have a KVM console on the remote end. Use your computer at either location!
  • Resolution up to 1600 x 1200.
  • Use inexpensive CAT5/5e/6 cable.

With ServSwitch DVI CATx KVM Extenders for USB, you can send your keyboard, mouse, and DVI-D video signals up to 400 feet (121.9 m) over CAT5, CAT5e, or CAT6 cable.

Choose from two models for Single or Dual DVI. The ACS4001A and ACS4201A work with a USB keyboard and mouse. Connect a keyboard, mouse, and DVI-D monitor directly to the computer on the transmitting end of the link and a KVM console with a DVI-D monitor on the receiving end. This method of dual access enables you to use your computer at either location. If you think that's something, wait until you see what the Dual DVI version does!

The ACS4201A is built for today's computers with dual video heads. Unlike the Single DVI ACS4001A, you can connect up to two DVI-D monitors directly to the computer on the transmitting end of the link and two DVI-D monitors at the receiving KVM console.

Imagine what you can do with more monitors connected to your computer. You can put a different application on each monitor to eliminate tedious switching between applications. Or if you have an application that uses lots of small windows, you can expand it across both monitors to provide more work space.


SPECIFICATIONS:
Distance (Maximum) - 24 AWG: 400 ft. (121.9 m);
26 or 28 AWG: 200 ft. (60.9 m)
Operating Environment - Temperature: 41 to 113° F (5 to 45° C);
Humidity: Up to 80% noncondensing
Resolution (Maximum) - 1600 x 1200 at 60 Hz
CE Approval - Yes
Connectors - ACS4001A: Local unit: Keyboard and mouse: (1) USB Type B F; Monitor: (2) DVI-D F; Interconnect: (1) RJ-45;
Remote unit: Keyboard and mouse: (2) USB Type A F; Monitor: (1) DVI-D F; Interconnect: (1) RJ-45;
ACS4201A: Local unit: Keyboard and mouse: (1) USB Type B F; Monitor: (4) DVI-D F; Interconnect: (2) RJ-45;
Remote unit: Keyboard and mouse: (2) USB Type A F; Monitor: (2) DVI-D F; Interconnect: (2) RJ-45
Power - 90-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz, autosensing, external, with IEC 320 connector and cord
Size - Single DVI local and remote units: 1.1"H x 4"W x 5.6"D (2.8 x 10.2 x 14.2 cm) each;
Dual DVI local and remote units: 1.6"H x 4"W x 5.6"D (4.1 x 10.2 x 14.2 cm) each
Weight - Local and remote units: 1.3 lb. (0.6 kg) each



What's Included
  • Black Box ServSwitch DVI CATx USB Dual DVI KVM Extender Remote Unit
  • Black Box ServSwitch DVI CATx USB Dual DVI KVM Extender Local Unit
  • User Manual


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use