KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
We accept government and corporate purchase orders
 

SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft

SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft
Our Price:     $135.00         
Item #: KM-15026  |  Mfg #:DVI-CAT5-SHORT Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft
SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft   $135.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
CAT5 DVI Video ExtenderSmartVM Video ExtenderVideo Extender
DVI Video Extender
  • System includes one transmitter (DVIE-101T) and receiver DVS-DR 
  • Extends DVI-D signal over Cat5/5e/6 cable
  • Video Amplifier Bandwidth: 1.65GHz
  • Effective DVI-D extended distance and resolution: Short Range Receiver up to 25meters- 1280x1024@10m, 1024x768@15m, 800x600@25 meters
  • DVI Input/Output Connector: Type DVI-I, supports only DVI-D digital video signal
  • LED status to indicate the DVI activity


DVI Extender allows you to extend DVI-D video signal up to 25 meters (75ft) away from your source using inexpensive CAT5/CAT5e/CAT6 FTP cable. The CAT5 DVI Extender unit consists of a transmitter (DVIE-101T) and a receiver (DVS-DR). This DVI extender kit is available with short or longe range receiver. The short range DVI Extender kit extends upto 25 meters (75ft) away from the DVI source and the long range DVI Extender kit extends up to 100meters (300ft) away from your DVI source. Cat5 DVI Extender can simplify installation and save cost. With its unlimited cascading capacity you can extend your digital video displays almost anywhere. To simplify installation the Transmitter and Receiver units are fitted with a magnetic pad enabling them to be quickly attached to metal surfaces. A screw fixing plate is also included for permanent installations. Cat5 DVI Extender system is perfect for digital signage and public information display applications where crystal-clear, high-resolution digital video needs to be shown without distance limitations and with reduced installation costs. Additionally, audio receiver can also be incorporated to provide multimedia broadcasting.

Detailed Specifications

Model Specs
DVIE-101T
Cat5 DVI-D
Transmitter
DVS-DR
Cat5 DVI-D Changer
Short Range Receiver
Input
DVI-D Female x 1
RJ-45 x 1
Output
RJ-45 x 1
DVI-D Female x 1
Max Distance and Resolution
Transmitting over Cat5/5e/6 cable, DVI resolution 1280x1024@10m, 1024x768@15m, 800x600@25 meters
1280 x 1024@10m, 1024x768@15m, 800x600@ 25m
Certifications
CE, FCC, RoHS Compliant
Power Consumption
DC 5V, 800mA
Dimension (LxWxH) inches
2.6 x 1.7 x 1
2.6 x 1.7 x 1





What's Included
  • SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft Transmitter
  • SmartVM CAT5 DVI Video Extender 75ft Receiver


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use