KVMs.com
Shopping: Order Status  |  Shopping Cart: 0 Items  About us  |  Contact us Connect: Twitter  |  Facebook  |  Google+
Talk to our experts:
1 (800) 586 7948
Chat Live with KVMs.com Sales Rep Free Shipping
on orders over $50. US Only Details
98% of orders ship out the same day (if ordered by 4 PM EST)
 

Aten CL1200M Slideaway 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console

Aten CL1200M Slideaway 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console
This product has been phased out, please call us for an alternative
 
Item #: KM-11061  |  Mfg #:CL1200M Availability: In Stock
Ships: Usually ships same day Shipping: Free Ground Shipping
Tax: No Sales Tax (Except in GA)    



Easy Order
The best way to give you all the options,comparasions and configurations associated with this product.
Order the Aten Slideaway LCD Rack Console 17 inch
Aten CL1200M Slideaway 1U 17 inch LCD Rack Console   $1,189.00
You may also order this LCD Rack Console in a 15 inch model
Aten Slideaway LCD Rack Console 15 inch   $959.00
 
Total: $0.00  
 


Also known as:
17 inch LCD Rack ConsoleAten 17 inch LCD Rack ConsoleLCD Rack Console
1U LCD Rack ConsoleAten LCD Rack Console
  • Integrated KVM console featuring a 17" LCD monitor in 1U heigh.
  • Dual Consoles Design - remote access ready
  • Compatible with all ATEN KVM Switches and most of KVM switch in the market
  • Built in internal power
  • 1280 x 1024 resolution assures crisp video display
  • Less than 1 U high mountable rack
  • Adjustable depth to fit within the rack
  • Improved design-Single person installation (Optional)


ATEN's new LCD KVM console, CL1200M, offers a space-saving, streamlined approach to IT environments by integrating a keyboard, 17" LCD monitor, and touchpad in a 1U SlideawayT housing. The LCD display is built into the cover; the keyboard and touchpad are built into the base. Setup is fast and easy. There is no software to configure, no installation routines, and no incompatibility problems. Slide the console module section out; flip the cover up; and you are ready to go to work. When finished, flip the cover down and slide the console module away back into the rack.

For further convenience and flexibility, the CL1200M also supports an external keyboard, monitor, and mouse console that allows a second user to access the computers remotely or locally. Work with ATEN's IP access unit (CN5000), you can control and manage an attached computer or an attached KVM switch anywhere around the world.



There is no better way to save time and money than with a CL1200M installation. By using the CL1200M to manage your installation, you: (1) save all the space those standard components, keyboard, mouse, and monitor, would take up; (2) eliminate the expense of having to purchase a separate keyboard, monitor, and mouse for each computer if attaching to a KVM switch; (3) take advantage of upgrading your current system, since CL1200M is compatible with all ATEN and most of other brand names' KVM switches; (4) save time for installation. Just connect the cable between CL1200M and a KVM or a computer, and the CL 1200M is ready to serve you; and (5) get one extra console for remote acces


Rack Mounting KitDepth
Long (Optional)68cm - 100cm
Short (Standard)42cm - 72cm
Easy Installation
Rack Mounting Kit
Depth
Long (Optional)68cm - 105cm
Short (Optional)52cm - 70cm


* Master Carton
Width 26.75 in.
* Master Carton Qty. 1
Depth 28.25 in.
Height 5.625 in.
Connectors
Power 3 prong AC Socket
*** Unit Package Dimensions
Width 26.75 in.
Height 5.625 in.
Depth 28.25 in.
Computer Connections
Direct 1
Emulation
Mouse PS/2
Keyboard PS/2
Console Connectors
Mouse 1 xMini Din-6 Female
Keyboard 1 x Mini Din-6 Female
Monitor 1 x HDB-15 Female
Weight
Master Carton Wt. 42.9 lbs.
Unit Pack Wt. 42.9 lbs.
**** Unit Dimensions
Width 18.9 in. (48.0 cm)
Height 1.8 in. (4.5 cm)
Depth 23.6 in. (60.0 cm)
CPU Connectors
Keyboard, Mouse, and Monitor 1 x SPHD-15 Female(Yellow)
Operating Temperature 32F~122F (0C~50C)
Storage Temperature -4F~140F (-20C~60C)
Video Resolution 17" LCD : 1280 x 1024; DDC2B
Power Consumption 120V 60Hz 22.8W / 230V 50Hz 24W




What's Included
  • 1 - Slideaway Console Module with Standard Rack Mounting Kit
  • 1 - PS/2 KVM Custom Cable
  • 1 - Power Cord
  • 1 - User Manual
  • 1 - Quick Start Guide


Shop by Brand
Adder APC Aten
Avocent Belkin Black Box
C2G CyberView DataProbe
Gefen Icron Iogear
Lantronix Linkskey Minicom
NTI Rose Rose
Perle OpenGear ThinkLogical
TrendNet Tripplite SmartAVI
Startech
Customer Service & Policy
Customer Central
Order Status
Shipping Policy & Rates
International Shipping
Canadian Shipping
Military Post Shipping
Payments Accepted
Return Policy
KVMs.com
PO Box 669875
Marietta, GA 30066
USA
Toll Free: 1 (800) 586 7948
International: 1 (678) 403 4500
Fax: 1 (770) 509 4973
Site Security
Copyright © 1998 - 2014 KVMs.com. All rights reserved. Logos, trademarks are property of there respective owners. KVMs.com terms of use